Calendar

Calendar • Taupo College

Filter Events:

September July

August 2022

SMTWTFS
 
2
Dance NZMade Regionals
3
Dance NZMade Regionals
4
100DE Ski 1
5
10ODE Ski 2
9
SPORTS PHOTOS
11
Gateway First Aid Training
Clay Target Shooting
15
Ski Team out
16
13ODL Rafting
17
Badminton Senior Champs
Rippa Rugby Refs out
18
12ODE Ski 1
19
12ODE Ski 1
20
Possible Interschool Car Wash
24
13 Geo Trip
25
DAFFODIL DAY
26
ACCORD DAY 2 Teacher only
29
Tournament Week
30
Tournament Week
31
Tournament Week
1 - September
Tournament Week
10ODE Ski trip
2
Tournament Week
10ODE Ski trip

August

Tuesday 2nd
Dance NZMade Regionals
Tuesday, 2nd to Wednesday, 3rd August
Taupo  
Thursday 4th
100DE Ski 1
Thursday, 4th August
 
Friday 5th
10ODE Ski 2
Friday, 5th August
 
Tuesday 9th
SPORTS PHOTOS
Tuesday, 9th August
 
Thursday 11th
Gateway First Aid Training
Thursday, 11th August
 
Clay Target Shooting
Thursday, 11th August
 
Monday 15th
Ski Team out
Monday, 15th August
 
Tuesday 16th
13ODL Rafting
Tuesday, 16th August
 
Wednesday 17th
Badminton Senior Champs
Wednesday, 17th August
 
Rippa Rugby Refs out
Wednesday, 17th August
 
Thursday 18th
12ODE Ski 1
Thursday, 18th to Friday, 19th August
 
Saturday 20th
Possible Interschool Car Wash
Saturday, 20th August
 
Wednesday 24th
13 Geo Trip
Wednesday, 24th August
 
Thursday 25th
DAFFODIL DAY
Thursday, 25th August
 
Friday 26th
ACCORD DAY 2 Teacher only
Friday, 26th August
 
Monday 29th
Tournament Week
Monday, 29th August to Friday, 2nd September
 

September

Thursday 1st
10ODE Ski trip
Thursday, 1st to Friday, 2nd September
 
Monday 5th
COURSE SELECTION OPEN
Monday, 5th September
 
Tuesday 6th
CAREERS ROADSHOW
Tuesday, 6th September
Great Lake Centre  
Thursday 8th
12ODE Mtn Bike 2 KSa
Thursday, 8th September
 
Clay Target Team
Thursday, 8th September
Tauranga  
Thursday 15th
Gateway 1st Aid Course - N15
Thursday, 15th September
 
Health & Safety Course H12
Thursday, 15th September
 
Wednesday 21st
Derived Grade Exams
Wednesday, 21st to Friday, 23rd September
 
Friday 23rd
Dance NZMade Nationals
Friday, 23rd to Saturday, 24th September
 
Tuesday 27th
Derived Grade Exam
Tuesday, 27th to Wednesday, 28th September
 
Wednesday 28th
11ODE Rafting 1 & 2
Wednesday, 28th September
 
REPORTS EMAILED/POSTED
Wednesday, 28th September
 
Thursday 29th
SPORTS AWARDS
Thursday, 29th September 5:30pm
 
Badminton Team to Turangi
Thursday, 29th September
 
Friday 30th
11PED Lunch Pd 2/3
Friday, 30th September
 
LAST DAY TERM 3
Friday, 30th September
 

October

Wednesday 19th
11ODE Rafting 1 & 2
Wednesday, 19th October
 
Thursday 20th
Subject Report Afternoon
Thursday, 20th October 4:00pm to 6:00pm
 
Friday 21st
Subject Report Meetings
Friday, 21st October 9:00am to 1:00pm
 
Wednesday 26th
10ODE Tramp 1 & 2
Wednesday, 26th October
 

November

Thursday 3rd
SENIOR PRIZEGIVING
Thursday, 3rd November