Staff

Staff • Contact • Taupo College

English

Name Email Role
Maria Heaslip
Head Of Faculty
Vivien Forrest
Teacher
Kay Grant
Teacher
Mandy Milne
Teacher
Amy Foster
Teacher
Gemma Sangster
Teacher
Philippa Holmes
Teacher
Toni Thomsen
Teacher
Sarah Andrews
Teacher
Dinah Campbell
Teacher
Catherine Findley
Teacher
Julieann Hulena
Teacher
Nicola Dowling
Teacher

Learning Support

Name Email Role
Janet Bishop
Teacher
Monica Graham
Support Staff
Aruna Singh
Support Staff
Jackie Hartley
Support Staff
Linda Glasswell
Support Staff
Jayne Stretton
Support Staff
Shani Vartan
Support Staff
Pamela Morrison
LSC
Catherine Findley
Teacher

Technology

Name Email Role
Philippa Simmonds
Head Of Faculty
Rod Forrest
Teacher
Paul Kemsley Smith
Teacher
Catherine Sunnex
Teacher
Aletta Lamprecht
Teacher
John Thiele
Teacher
Stephen Fowler
Teacher
Lesley Purdon
Teacher
Kiri Wilson
Teacher
Garth Lindsay
Teacher
Geoff (Snow) Rameka
Teacher
Chris Simm
Teacher
Shona Sharp
Teacher
Rachel Ruthe
Support Staff

Science

Name Email Role
Lynette Brown
Head Of Faculty
Amanda Fox
Teacher
Catherine Mackintosh
Teacher
Kay Andrews
Support Staff
Amanda Simpson
Teacher
Alison Cook
Teacher
Demelza Venning-Slater
Teacher
Matthew Bound
Teacher
Lauren Strange
Teacher

Social Science

Name Email Role
Janet Grey
Head Of Faculty
Roger Gregory
Teacher
Tony Tinworth
Teacher
Michelle Weston
Teacher
Geoff (Snow) Rameka
Teacher
Yvonne Orr
Teacher
Gemma Sangster
Teacher
Rebecca Forrest
Teacher

Arts

Name Email Role
Rod Forrest
Head Of Faculty
Iggy Gloy
Teacher
Vivienne Gowdy
Teacher
Lynn Wigram
Teacher
Lesley Purdon
Teacher
Geoff (Snow) Rameka
Teacher
Garth Lindsay
Teacher
Ashley Pirie
Teacher
Larissa Lacey
Teacher
Toni Neve
Teacher
Waimarie Stone
Teacher

Languages

Name Email Role
Raewyn Ireland
Teacher
Stephanie Richards
Teacher
Geoff (Snow) Rameka
Teacher
Christine Feuillade
Teacher
Waimarie Stone
Teacher

Admin

Name Email Role
Dee Whale
Office
Debbie Flight
Office
Alyson Murray
Support Staff
Judith Ridd
Office
Aniek Lenoir
International Student Coordinator
Amy Kururangi
Office
Julie Satherley
Office
Sarah Walker
Office
Debbie-Lee Lidderd
Office
Erana Otimi
Office

Library

Name Email Role
Alyson Murray
Library

Mathematics

Name Email Role
Richard Thompson
Head Of Faculty
Simon Farrow
Teacher
Richard Murphy
Teacher
Simon Petersen
Teacher
Cameron Walton
Teacher
Demelza Venning-Slater
Teacher
Angela Tremain
Teacher
Julieann Hulena
Teacher
Adam Ramsay
Teacher
Stephen Parker
Teacher

AE

Name Email Role
Catherine Hawkins
Management
Michelle Hay
Support Staff

Bay Trust

Name Email Role
Della Jones
Support Staff

Caretaker

Name Email Role
Tony Reynolds
Caretaker

Itinerant Music

Name Email Role

Canteen

Name Email Role
Karen Royce
Unset

International Student Coordinator

Name Email Role
Aniek Lenoir
International Student Coordinator

Sport Coordinator

Name Email Role
Aniek Lenoir
Sports Co-ordinator

Gateway

Name Email Role
Rachel Palmer
Office

Executive Officer

Name Email Role
Louise Berney
Management

Groudsman

Name Email Role
John Clarke
Groundsman

KEP

Name Email Role
Barbara Clarke
Teacher

ESOL

Name Email Role
Catherine Findley
Teacher

Sports Coordinator

Name Email Role
Aniek Lenoir
Sports Co-ordinator

Academic Co-ordinator

Name Email Role
Philippa Holmes
Dean