Staff

Staff • Contact • Taupo College

Principal

Name Email Role
Peter Moyle
Management

HPE

Name Email Role
Barbara Clarke
Teacher
Maree MacLachlan
Head Of Faculty
Hilary Graham
Guidance
Richard Barlow
Teacher
Stephen Bradley
Teacher
Brenda Ronke
Management
Wayne Lather
Teacher
Kris Sainsbury
Teacher
Heulwen Simm
Dean
Joanne Smith
Teacher
Tony Strange
Sports Co-ordinator
Erana Otimi
Office
Emily Walker
Teacher
Alie Henderson
Support Staff
Tony Strange
Other

Executive Officer

Name Email Role
Louise Berney
Office

Principal Secretary

Name Email Role
Julie Satherley
Office

Admin

Name Email Role
Dee Whale
Office
Louise Berney
Office
Debbie Flight
Office
Aniek Lenoir
Other
Amy Kururangi
Office
Debbie-Lee Lidderd
Office
Alyson Murray
Library
Erana Otimi
Office
Fiona Primrose
Support Staff
Judith Ridd
Office
Julie Satherley
Office
Alli Walker
Office
Sarah Walker
Office
Gaeleen Wilkie
Support Staff

Alternative Education

Name Email Role
Catherine Hawkins
Support Staff
Michelle Hay
Support Staff

Arts

Name Email Role
Rod Forrest
Head Of Faculty
Vivienne Gowdy
Teacher
Lynn Wigram
Teacher
Iggy Gloy
Teacher
Geoff (Snow) Rameka
Teacher
Garth Lindsay
Teacher
Larissa Lacey
Teacher
Ashley Pirie
Support Staff
Lesley Purdon
Dean
Tara-Lea Uebergang
Teacher
Nigel Vanner
Reliever

Caretaker

Name Email Role
Tony Reynolds
Caretaker

COL In School Teachers

Name Email Role
Richard Murphy
Management
Maria Heaslip
Teacher

COL Across School Leaders

Name Email Role
Mandy Milne
Teacher
Philippa Simmonds
Teacher
Amy Foster
Teacher

English

Name Email Role
Maria Heaslip
Head Of Faculty
Sarah Andrews
Teacher
Sharon Ensor
Teacher
Vivien Forrest
Dean
Amy Foster
Teacher
Kay Grant
Dean
Philippa Holmes
Teacher
Mandy Milne
Teacher
Gemma Sangster
Teacher
Toni Thomsen
Teacher
Shani Vartan
Support Staff
Dinah Campbell
Teacher
Catherine Findley
Teacher
Julieann Hulena
Teacher
Debbie Murphy
Teacher

Languages

Name Email Role
Stephen Bradley
Teacher
Sharon Ensor
Teacher
Christine Feuillade
Teacher
Raewyn Ireland
Teacher
Stephanie Richards
Teacher
Geoff (Snow) Rameka
Teacher

Gateway

Name Email Role
Rachel Palmer
Support Staff

AE

Name Email Role
Catherine Hawkins
Support Staff
Michelle Hay
Support Staff

Health & Physical Education

Name Email Role
Maree MacLachlan
Head Of Faculty
Stephen Bradley
Teacher
Barbara Clarke
Teacher
Tony Strange
Sports Co-ordinator
Wayne Lather
Teacher
Emily Walker
Teacher
Brenda Ronke
Management
Heulwen Simm
Dean
Kris Sainsbury
Teacher

Library

Name Email Role
Alyson Murray
Library

Learning Support

Name Email Role
Sharon Ensor
Teacher
Monica Graham
Support Staff
Aruna Singh
Support Staff
Michelle Hay
Support Staff
Janet Bishop
Teacher
Andrea Southgate
Support Staff
Jackie Hartley
Support Staff
Linda Glasswell
Support Staff
Jayne Stretton
Teacher Support
Shani Vartan
Support Staff
Philip Somers
Teacher
Mel Bryant
Teacher
Pamela Morrison
LSC
Julieann Hulena
Teacher

Mathematics

Name Email Role
Richard Thompson
Head Of Faculty
Lisa Birchenough
Teacher
Simon Farrow
Teacher
Sarah Forrest
Teacher
Alistair Froggett
Management
Julieann Hulena
Teacher
Richard Murphy
Management
Simon Petersen
Teacher
Angela Tremain
Teacher
Demelza Venning-Slater
Teacher
Cameron Walton
Teacher
Lesley Purdon
Dean

Science

Name Email Role
Lynette Brown
Head Of Faculty
Kay Andrews
Technician
Matthew Bound
Teacher
Alison Cook
Teacher
Amanda Fox
Teacher
Julieann Hulena
Teacher
Catherine Mackintosh
Teacher
Amanda Simpson
Teacher
Lauren Strange
Teacher
Demelza Venning-Slater
Teacher

SENCO

Name Email Role
Mel Bryant
Teacher

Social Science

Name Email Role
Janet Grey
Head Of Faculty
Michelle Weston
Teacher
Rebecca Forrest
Teacher
Sarah Forrest
Teacher
Roger Gregory
Teacher
Debbie Murphy
Teacher
Yvonne Orr
Teacher
Geoff (Snow) Rameka
Teacher
Gemma Sangster
Teacher
Tony Tinworth
Teacher

Technology

Name Email Role
Paul Kemsley Smith
Head Of Faculty
Rod Forrest
Teacher
Stephen Fowler
Teacher
Catherine Fraser
Teacher
Aletta Lamprecht
Teacher
John Thiele
Teacher
Geoff (Snow) Rameka
Teacher
Kiri Wilson
Teacher
Leeanne Mason
Dean
Chris Simm
Teacher
Philippa Simmonds
Teacher
Ginette Van Praag
Teacher
Shona Sharp
Teacher

Trades Academy

Name Email Role
Gaeleen Wilkie
Support Staff

Groundsman

Name Email Role
John Clarke
Groundsman

Bay Trust

Name Email Role
Fiona Primrose
Support Staff

IT

Name Email Role
Daniel Wilks
Technician
Steve Sutcliffe
Technician

Itinerant Music

Name Email Role
Jo Paull
Support Staff
Steve Paull
Support Staff

COL Across School

Name Email Role
Mandy Milne
Teacher
Philippa Simmonds
Teacher
Amy Foster
Teacher
Janet Bishop
Teacher

International Student Coordinator

Name Email Role
Aniek Lenoir
Other
Alli Walker
Office

COL in School

Name Email Role
Richard Murphy
Management
Maria Heaslip
Teacher
Stephen Fowler
Management
Leeanne Mason
Dean
Heulwen Simm
Dean
Emily Walker
Teacher

Sport Coordinator

Name Email Role
Tony Strange
Sports Co-ordinator

Itinerate Music

Name Email Role
Ashley Pirie
Support Staff

Truancy Officer

Name Email Role
Nicole Dickins
Support Staff

Groudsman

Name Email Role

Vocational Pathways

Name Email Role
Aletta Lamprecht
Teacher
Alistair Froggett
Management
Amanda Fox
Teacher
Kiri Wilson
Teacher
Sharon Ensor
Teacher
Brenda Ronke
Management
Geoff (Snow) Rameka
Teacher
Dinah Campbell
Teacher
Vivienne Gowdy
Teacher
Gemma Sangster
Teacher
Kay Grant
Dean
Julieann Hulena
Teacher
Wayne Lather
Teacher

KEP

Name Email Role
Barbara Clarke
Teacher

SCT

Name Email Role
Barbara Clarke
Teacher

ESOL

Name Email Role
Sharon Ensor
Teacher

Learning Support Coordinator

Name Email Role
Denise Eddowes
Other
Pamela Morrison
LSC
Tracey Sainsbury
Teacher

Sports Coordinator

Name Email Role
Tony Strange
Other