Staff

Staff • Contact • Taupo College

Principal

Name Email Role
Peter Moyle
Management

HPE

Name Email Role
Barbara Clarke
Teacher
Hilary Graham
Guidance
Maree MacLachlan
Head Of Faculty
Kiri Wilson
Teacher
Bevan Thompson
Heulwen Simm
Dean
Leeanne Mason
Dean
Samuel Dearlove
Brenda Ronke
Management
Haley Axtens
Teacher
Emily Olsen
Teacher
Simone Stewart
Sports Co-ordinator
Stephen Bradley
Reliever
April Heath
Teacher
Kris Sainsbury
Teacher
Tracey Sainsbury
Teacher
Wayne Lather
Teacher
Haley Axtens
Teacher
Sierra Stretton
Support Staff

Executive Officer

Name Email Role
Louise Berney
Office

Principal Secretary

Name Email Role
Julie Satherley
Office

Admin

Name Email Role
Peter Moyle
Management
Dee Whale
Office
Debbie Flight
Office
Alyson Murray
Library
Gaeleen Wilkie
Support Staff
Fiona Primrose
Support Staff
Louise Berney
Office
Judith Ridd
Office
Aniek Lenoir
Other
Amy Kururangi
Office
Julie Satherley
Office
Sarah Walker
Office
Alli Walker
Office
Luana Axtens
Office

Alternative Education

Name Email Role
Catherine Hawkins
Support Staff
Michelle Hay
Support Staff

Arts

Name Email Role
Rod Forrest
Head Of Faculty
Vivienne Gowdy
Teacher
Lynn Wigram
Teacher
Iggy Gloy
Teacher
Geoff (Snow) Rameka
Teacher
Dinah Campbell
Teacher
Stephen Cowley
Teacher
Garth Lindsay
Teacher
Larissa Lacey
Teacher
Ashley Pirie
Support Staff
Lesley Purdon
Dean

Caretaker

Name Email Role
Tony Reynolds
Caretaker

COL In School Teachers

Name Email Role
Richard Murphy
Teacher
Maria Heaslip
Teacher

COL Across School Leaders

Name Email Role
Mandy Milne
Teacher
Philippa Simmonds
Teacher
Amy Foster
Teacher
Haley Axtens
Teacher

English

Name Email Role
Neil Baxter
Head Of Faculty
Sarah Andrews
Teacher
Sharon Ensor
Teacher
Vivien Forrest
Dean
Amy Foster
Teacher
Kay Grant
Dean
Maria Heaslip
Teacher
Susan Henshall
Teacher
Philippa Holmes
Teacher
Chris Marshall
Teacher
Mandy Milne
Teacher
Michelle McNulty
Teacher
Gemma Sangster
Teacher
Toni Thomsen
Teacher

Languages

Name Email Role
Neil Baxter
Head Of Faculty
Stephen Bradley
Teacher
Sharon Ensor
Teacher
Raewyn Ireland
Teacher
Christine Feuillade
Teacher
Susan Henshall
Teacher
Stephanie Richards
Teacher
Geoff (Snow) Rameka
Teacher

Gateway

Name Email Role
Rachel Palmer
Support Staff

AE

Name Email Role
Catherine Hawkins
Support Staff
Michelle Hay
Support Staff

Health & Physical Education

Name Email Role
Maree MacLachlan
Head Of Faculty
Haley Axtens
Teacher
Stephen Bradley
Teacher
Barbara Clarke
Teacher
April Heath
Teacher
Wayne Lather
Teacher
Emily Olsen
Teacher
Brenda Ronke
Management
Heulwen Simm
Dean
Kris Sainsbury
Teacher
Tracey Sainsbury
Teacher

Library

Name Email Role
Alyson Murray
Library

Learning Support

Name Email Role
Sharon Ensor
Teacher
Amanda Fox
Teacher
Chris Marshall
Teacher
Monica Graham
Support Staff
Aruna Singh
Support Staff
Mandy Milne
Teacher
Alison Cook
Teacher
Stephen Cowley
Teacher
Simon Petersen
Teacher
Michelle Hay
Support Staff
Janet Bishop
Teacher
Andrea Southgate
Support Staff
Jackie Hartley
Support Staff
Linda Glasswell
Support Staff
Michelle Lawson
Teacher
Jayne Stretton
Teacher Support

Mathematics

Name Email Role
Richard Thompson
Head Of Faculty
Alistair Froggett
Management
Simon Farrow
Teacher
Richard Murphy
Teacher
Michelle McNulty
Teacher
Simon Petersen
Teacher
Mel Bryant
Teacher
Cameron Walton
Teacher
Lisa Birchenough
Teacher
Demelza Venning-Slater
Teacher
Michelle Lawson
Teacher

Science

Name Email Role
Lynette Brown
Head Of Faculty
Kay Andrews
Technician
Matthew Bound
Teacher
Alison Cook
Teacher
Amanda Fox
Teacher
Michelle Lawson
Teacher
Catherine Mackintosh
Management
Philippa Simmonds
Teacher
Amanda Simpson
Teacher
Lauren Strange
Teacher
Demelza Venning-Slater
Teacher

SENCO

Name Email Role
Janet Bishop
Teacher
Mel Bryant
Teacher

Social Science

Name Email Role
Janet Grey
Head Of Faculty
Roger Gregory
Teacher
Carmen Harris
Teacher
Yvonne Orr
Teacher
Megan Marshall
Teacher
Geoff (Snow) Rameka
Teacher
Sean Robinson
Teacher
Gemma Sangster
Teacher
Tony Tinworth
Teacher
Michelle Weston
Teacher
Rebecca Forrest
Teacher

Technology

Name Email Role
Paul Kemsley Smith
Head Of Faculty
Rod Forrest
Teacher
Stephen Fowler
Teacher
Catherine Fraser
Teacher
Aletta Lamprecht
Teacher
Liz Rainbow
Teacher
John Thiele
Teacher
Geoff (Snow) Rameka
Teacher
Sean Robinson
Teacher
Kiri Wilson
Teacher

Trades Academy

Name Email Role
Gaeleen Wilkie
Support Staff

Groundsman

Name Email Role
Michael Brennan
Groundsman

Bay Trust

Name Email Role
Fiona Lafferty
Support Staff
Fiona Primrose
Support Staff

IT

Name Email Role
Daniel Wilks
Technician
Steve Sutcliffe
Technician

Itinerant Music

Name Email Role
Jo Paull
Support Staff
Steve Paull
Support Staff

COL across school

Name Email Role
Mandy Milne
Teacher
Philippa Simmonds
Teacher
Amy Foster
Teacher
Haley Axtens
Teacher

International Student Coordinator

Name Email Role
Aniek Lenoir
Other
Alli Walker
Office

COL in School

Name Email Role
Richard Murphy
Management
Maria Heaslip
Teacher

Sport Coordinator

Name Email Role
Simone Stewart
Sports Co-ordinator

Itinerate Music

Name Email Role
Ashley Pirie
Support Staff

Truancy Officer

Name Email Role
Chantelle Tawha
Support Staff