Calendar

Calendar • Taupo College

Filter Events

October August

September 2019

SMTWTFS
1
Jnr Basketball
2
Jnr Basketball
ENROLMENT WEEK
Climbing
Girls Football /Boys Football
Girls Hockey/Boys Hockey
Winter Tournament Week
3
Jnr Basketball
ENROLMENT WEEK
Climbing
Girls Football /Boys Football
Girls Hockey/Boys Hockey
Winter Tournament Week
ICAS - DT Exam
12SOE5 MTB
4
ENROLMENT WEEK
Girls Football /Boys Football
Girls Hockey/Boys Hockey
Winter Tournament Week
12SOE3 MTB
OPEN EVENING 6PM
5
ENROLMENT WEEK
Girls Football /Boys Football
Girls Hockey/Boys Hockey
Winter Tournament Week
12SOE2 MTB
ICAS - Science
6
ENROLMENT WEEK
Girls Football /Boys Football
Girls Hockey/Boys Hockey
Winter Tournament Week
REPORTS POSTED/EMAILED
7
Girls Hockey/Boys Hockey
Winter Tournament Week
8
Winter Tournament Week
9
Maori Language Week
10
Maori Language Week
Suicide Prevention Day
4-6pm Defensive Driving
13ODl MTB
11
Maori Language Week
13ODl MTB
Whanau Day 2
12
Maori Language Week
13ODl MTB
Big Music Day Out
NZSS Swim Champs
4-6pm Defensive Driving
BoP Clay Target
13
Maori Language Week
NZSS Swim Champs
12 Tourism Trip
Clay Target BOP
14
NZSS Swim Champs
15
NZSS Swim Champs
16
NCEA Solo/Instrument performance 6.30
17
NCEA Solo/Instrument performance 6.30
4-6pm Defensive Driving
13ODL 2 MTB
18
13ODL 2 MTB
Gateway First Aid
Rugby Prizegiving Taupo Sports
19
13ODL 2 MTB
ICAS Mathematics
20
Nationals Dance NZ Made
Last day to enter internal results
21
Nationals Dance NZ Made
23
11SOE x 2 Rafting
NISS Snowboarding - Turoa
24
11SOE x 2 Rafting
NISS Snowboarding - Turoa
25
NISS Snowboarding - Turoa
SPORTS AWARDS
26
REPORTS POSTED/EMAILED
28
NI & NZ Shooting Champs
NZSS Cycling
29
NI & NZ Shooting Champs
NZSS Cycling
30
NI & NZ Shooting Champs
NZSS Cycling
 

August

Saturday 31st
Jnr Basketball
Saturday, 31st August to Tuesday, 3rd September
 

September

Monday 2nd
ENROLMENT WEEK
Monday, 2nd to Friday, 6th September
 
Climbing
Monday, 2nd to Tuesday, 3rd September
 
Girls Football /Boys Football
Monday, 2nd to Friday, 6th September
 
Girls Hockey/Boys Hockey
Monday, 2nd to Saturday, 7th September
 
Winter Tournament Week
Monday, 2nd to Sunday, 8th September
 
Tuesday 3rd
ICAS - DT Exam
Tuesday, 3rd September
 
12SOE5 MTB
Tuesday, 3rd September
 
Wednesday 4th
12SOE3 MTB
Wednesday, 4th September
 
OPEN EVENING 6PM
Wednesday, 4th September
 
Thursday 5th
12SOE2 MTB
Thursday, 5th September
 
ICAS - Science
Thursday, 5th September
 
Friday 6th
REPORTS POSTED/EMAILED
Friday, 6th September
 
Monday 9th
Maori Language Week
Monday, 9th to Friday, 13th September
 
Tuesday 10th
Suicide Prevention Day
Tuesday, 10th September
 
4-6pm Defensive Driving
Tuesday, 10th September
 
13ODl MTB
Tuesday, 10th to Thursday, 12th September
 
Wednesday 11th
Whanau Day 2
Wednesday, 11th September
 
Thursday 12th
Big Music Day Out
Thursday, 12th September
 
NZSS Swim Champs
Thursday, 12th to Sunday, 15th September
 
4-6pm Defensive Driving
Thursday, 12th September
 
BoP Clay Target
Thursday, 12th September
 
Friday 13th
12 Tourism Trip
Friday, 13th September
 
Clay Target BOP
Friday, 13th September
 
Monday 16th
NCEA Solo/Instrument performance 6.30
Monday, 16th to Tuesday, 17th September
 
Tuesday 17th
4-6pm Defensive Driving
Tuesday, 17th September
 
13ODL 2 MTB
Tuesday, 17th to Thursday, 19th September
 
Wednesday 18th
Gateway First Aid
Wednesday, 18th September
 
Rugby Prizegiving Taupo Sports
Wednesday, 18th September
 
Thursday 19th
ICAS Mathematics
Thursday, 19th September
 
Friday 20th
Nationals Dance NZ Made
Friday, 20th to Saturday, 21st September
 
Last day to enter internal results
Friday, 20th September
 
Monday 23rd
11SOE x 2 Rafting
Monday, 23rd to Tuesday, 24th September
 
NISS Snowboarding - Turoa
Monday, 23rd to Wednesday, 25th September
 
Wednesday 25th
SPORTS AWARDS
Wednesday, 25th September
 
Thursday 26th
REPORTS POSTED/EMAILED
Thursday, 26th September
 
Saturday 28th
NI & NZ Shooting Champs
Saturday, 28th to Monday, 30th September
 
NZSS Cycling
Saturday, 28th to Monday, 30th September
 

October

Friday 4th
NZ Schools MTB
Friday, 4th to Sunday, 6th October
 
Monday 14th
Mini GP - Mansfield
Monday, 14th to Wednesday, 16th October
 
Tuesday 15th
3.45pm Defensive Driving
Tuesday, 15th October
 
Wednesday 16th
7pm Jazz Concert Grandeur Hotel
Wednesday, 16th October
 
Thursday 17th
3.45pm Defensive Driving
Thursday, 17th October
 
Friday 18th
Trades Prizegiving - Rotorua
Friday, 18th October
 
Monday 21st
TNT Dance Extravaganza
Monday, 21st October
 
Tuesday 22nd
3.45pm Defensive Driving
Tuesday, 22nd October
 
Wednesday 23rd
5.30pm BOT Concert - HALL
Wednesday, 23rd October
 
Thursday 24th
10ODER - Bush Survival
Thursday, 24th October
 
Friday 25th
10ODER - Bush Survival
Friday, 25th October
 
Thursday 31st
7pm SENIOR PRIZEGIVING
Thursday, 31st October
 
10ODES Tramp
Thursday, 31st October to Friday, 1st November
 

November

Friday 1st
10am - 2pm Year 12 Day
Friday, 1st November
 
BOP 7's Mt Maunganui
Friday, 1st November
 
BOP Jnr Volleyball Mt Maunganui
Friday, 1st to Saturday, 2nd November
 
Saturday 2nd
Kapa Haka Festival - Paeroa
Saturday, 2nd November
 
Tuesday 5th
3.45pm Defensive Driving
Tuesday, 5th November
 
Thursday 7th
3.45pm Defensive Driving
Thursday, 7th November
 
Friday 8th
NCEA Exams start
Friday, 8th November
 
9ODE Tramp Mt Tauhara
Friday, 8th November
 
Tuesday 12th
3.45pm Defensive Driving
Tuesday, 12th November
 
Thursday 14th
3.45pm Defensive Driving
Thursday, 14th November
 
Friday 15th
First Aid Course
Friday, 15th November
 
Monday 18th
Y10SAR Surf Survival
Monday, 18th November
 
Tuesday 19th
9ODES1 Tramp
Tuesday, 19th November
 
Wednesday 20th
9ODES2 Tramp
Wednesday, 20th November
 
Thursday 21st
9ODES3 Tramp
Thursday, 21st November
 
Y9 Science trip
Thursday, 21st November
 
Friday 22nd
9ODES4 Tramp
Friday, 22nd November
 
Saturday 23rd
Dance Central in Gym
Saturday, 23rd November
 
Monday 25th
NI Jnr Volleyball - Auckland
Monday, 25th to Friday, 29th November
 
Y10 Camp Week
Monday, 25th to Friday, 29th November
 
Tuesday 26th
NI Jnr Badminton - Auckland
Tuesday, 26th to Friday, 29th November
 
Y9 Activities week
Tuesday, 26th to Friday, 29th November
 
Friday 29th
Condors 7's
Friday, 29th to Saturday, 30th November
 

December

Monday 2nd
6pm Carol Evening - Jazz & Acapella
Monday, 2nd December
 
Thursday 5th
Reports Posted/emailed
Thursday, 5th December