Calendar

Calendar • Taupo College

Filter Events:

September July

August 2020

SMTWTFS
 
3
Eagles SS Golf Tournament - Te Puke
Group Performance Music
4
First Aid Training
5
10ODE Ski 1
BOPSS Badminton Jnr Finals - Tauranga
6
10ODE Ski 2
BOPSS Int Table Tennis Teams - Tauranga
7
NZSS Squash Champs - Tauranga
8
Drama Camp
9
Drama Camp
10
Y13 Drama Assessment
11
Y13 Drama Assessment
Gateway H & S Course
Get to Go Challenge
12
Gateway H & S Course
Academic Workshop for Snrs
Course Info Evening 4.30 - 6.30pm
Jnr Young Leaders Day
NCEA Info Presentation
13
Clay Target - Putaruru
14
BOPSS Basketball Snr Baywide - All Divisions - Tauranga
PEACE Symposium
16
NZSS Duathlon Champs - Auckland TBC
17
2021 Course Selection Open
18
2021 Course Selection
Netball Waikato BOPSS Tournament Hamilton
19
2021 Course Selection
OPEN EVENING POSTPONED
20
2021 Course Selection
21
2021 Course Selection
Tough Guy/Gal
22
Show Jumping
24
SPORTS PHOTOS
2021 Course Selection
12SOE3 Ski Trip 1
25
2021 Course Selection
12SOE3 Ski Trip 1
26
2021 Course Selection
Y13 Espresso Assessment D2
27
2021 Course Selection
12SOE2 Ski Trip 2
28
2021 Course Selection
12SOE2 Ski Trip 2
DAFFODIL DAY
29
Tournament Week
Netball Prems tbc
NZBB Jnr Premiership - Tauranga TBC
30
Tournament Week
Netball Prems tbc
NZBB Jnr Premiership - Tauranga TBC
31
Tournament Week
Netball Prems tbc
2021 Course Selection
WINTER TOURNAMENT WEEK
Enrolment Taster Lessons tbc
Hockey Boys and Girls tbc
 

August

Monday 3rd
Eagles SS Golf Tournament - Te Puke
Monday, 3rd August
 
Group Performance Music
Monday, 3rd August 6:30pm
 
Tuesday 4th
First Aid Training
Tuesday, 4th August
 
Wednesday 5th
10ODE Ski 1
Wednesday, 5th August
 
BOPSS Badminton Jnr Finals - Tauranga
Wednesday, 5th August
 
Thursday 6th
10ODE Ski 2
Thursday, 6th August
 
BOPSS Int Table Tennis Teams - Tauranga
Thursday, 6th August
 
Friday 7th
NZSS Squash Champs - Tauranga
Friday, 7th August
 
Saturday 8th
Drama Camp
Saturday, 8th to Sunday, 9th August
 
Monday 10th
Y13 Drama Assessment
Monday, 10th to Tuesday, 11th August
 
Tuesday 11th
Gateway H & S Course
Tuesday, 11th to Wednesday, 12th August
Wharekai  
Get to Go Challenge
Tuesday, 11th August
 
Wednesday 12th
Academic Workshop for Snrs
Wednesday, 12th August
 
Course Info Evening 4.30 - 6.30pm
Wednesday, 12th August 4:30pm to 6:30pm
 
Jnr Young Leaders Day
Wednesday, 12th August
 
NCEA Info Presentation
Wednesday, 12th August 5:00pm to 6:00pm
 
Thursday 13th
Clay Target - Putaruru
Thursday, 13th August
 
Friday 14th
BOPSS Basketball Snr Baywide - All Divisions - Tauranga
Friday, 14th August
 
PEACE Symposium
Friday, 14th August
 
Sunday 16th
NZSS Duathlon Champs - Auckland TBC
Sunday, 16th August
 
Monday 17th
2021 Course Selection Open
Monday, 17th August
 
Tuesday 18th
2021 Course Selection
Tuesday, 18th to Friday, 21st August
 
Netball Waikato BOPSS Tournament Hamilton
Tuesday, 18th August
 
Wednesday 19th
OPEN EVENING POSTPONED
Wednesday, 19th August
 
Friday 21st
Tough Guy/Gal
Friday, 21st August
 
Saturday 22nd
Show Jumping
Saturday, 22nd August
 
Monday 24th
SPORTS PHOTOS
Monday, 24th August
 
2021 Course Selection
Monday, 24th to Friday, 28th August
 
12SOE3 Ski Trip 1
Monday, 24th to Tuesday, 25th August
 
Wednesday 26th
Y13 Espresso Assessment D2
Wednesday, 26th August
 
Thursday 27th
12SOE2 Ski Trip 2
Thursday, 27th to Friday, 28th August
 
Friday 28th
DAFFODIL DAY
Friday, 28th August
 
Saturday 29th
Tournament Week
Saturday, 29th August to Friday, 4th September
 
Netball Prems tbc
Saturday, 29th August to Tuesday, 1st September
 
NZBB Jnr Premiership - Tauranga TBC
Saturday, 29th to Sunday, 30th August
 
Monday 31st
2021 Course Selection
Monday, 31st August to Thursday, 3rd September
 
WINTER TOURNAMENT WEEK
Monday, 31st August to Friday, 4th September
 
Enrolment Taster Lessons tbc
Monday, 31st August to Wednesday, 2nd September
 
Hockey Boys and Girls tbc
Monday, 31st August to Wednesday, 2nd September
 

September

Tuesday 1st
Line 6 Evening
Tuesday, 1st September 4:00pm to 6:00pm
 
Wednesday 2nd
12SOE MTB 1
Wednesday, 2nd September
 
Thursday 3rd
12SOE MTB 2
Thursday, 3rd September
 
Defensive Driving
Thursday, 3rd September 3:45pm to 6:00pm
 
Friday 4th
12SOE MTB 3
Friday, 4th September
 
Saturday 5th
Northern School Cycling Tour - Auckland
Saturday, 5th to Sunday, 6th September
 
NZSS Basketball AA Prems - Tauranga (TBC)
Saturday, 5th to Sunday, 6th September
 
Monday 7th
ACADEMIC WEEK
Monday, 7th to Friday, 11th September
 
Tuesday 8th
Course Interviews
Tuesday, 8th to Friday, 11th September
 
13ODL MTB
Tuesday, 8th to Thursday, 10th September
 
13PED Tough Guy/Girl
Tuesday, 8th September
 
13SAR X 2
Tuesday, 8th September
 
Defensive Driving
Tuesday, 8th September 3:45pm to 6:00pm
 
Thursday 10th
BIG MUSIC DAY OUT
Thursday, 10th September
 
World Suicide Prevention Day
Thursday, 10th September
 
Friday 11th
Y13Geo Trip
Friday, 11th September
 
Monday 14th
Y13 Geo Postponement day
Monday, 14th September
 
Tuesday 15th
13ODL MTB
Tuesday, 15th to Thursday, 17th September
 
Wednesday 16th
Solo Music Performance
Wednesday, 16th to Thursday, 17th September
 
Academic Workshop Day 2
Wednesday, 16th September
 
Friday 18th
Course Interviews closed
Friday, 18th September
 
Y11 Geo Trip postponed til Monday
Friday, 18th September
 
Monday 21st
Y11 Geo Trip
Monday, 21st September
 
Tuesday 22nd
MEET THE TEACHERS DAY
Tuesday, 22nd September 9:00am to 6:00pm
 
Wednesday 23rd
BOPSS 7's - Arataki Park
Wednesday, 23rd September
 
Solo Music Performance
Wednesday, 23rd September
 
Thursday 24th
11SOE Rafting x2
Thursday, 24th September
 
First Aid Training - Gateway
Thursday, 24th September
 
Friday 25th
END OF TERM 3
Friday, 25th September
 
Y11 PED Flag Football
Friday, 25th September 11:20am to 3:10pm
 
Saturday 26th
National School Road Cycling Champs - Palmerston North
Saturday, 26th to Monday, 28th September
 
SI & NZ Clay Target Champs - Christchurch
Saturday, 26th to Monday, 28th September
 

October

Saturday 3rd
National School MBike Cycling Champs - Waitangi
Saturday, 3rd to Sunday, 4th October
 
Wednesday 14th
Practice Exams
Wednesday, 14th to Friday, 16th October
 
Thursday 15th
Clay Target
Thursday, 15th October
 
Monday 19th
Practice Exams
Monday, 19th to Thursday, 22nd October
 
Tuesday 20th
First Aid Training
Tuesday, 20th October
 
Thursday 22nd
11SOE Tramp
Thursday, 22nd to Friday, 23rd October
 
Friday 23rd
First Aid Training
Friday, 23rd October
 
Saturday 24th
LABOUR WEEKEND
Saturday, 24th to Sunday, 25th October
 
Monday 26th
LABOUR DAY
Monday, 26th October
 
Tuesday 27th
Tough Guy/Girls 13SAR x 2
Tuesday, 27th October
 
Wednesday 28th
10ODE Tramp
Wednesday, 28th to Thursday, 29th October
 
Music Performance
Wednesday, 28th October 6:30pm
 

November

Monday 9th
Cycle Challenge Week
Monday, 9th to Friday, 13th November
 
Retirement Village music visit sometime this week - Jnr
Monday, 9th November