Calendar

Calendar • Taupo College

Filter Events

August June

July 2019

SMTWTFS
 
2
Y9 Jnr Leaders Day
Jnr Art & Tech Show
3
JNR REPORTS POSTED
SPIRIT WEEK
4
SPIRIT WEEK
Clay Target - Waikato
5
SPIRIT WEEK
Kapa Haka Regionals
6
Clay Target SISS Champs
7
Girls Football Carwash
Havlock North Basketball
8
Havlock North Basketball
9
Havlock North Basketball
18
NISS Orienteering
19
NISS Orienteering
20
NISS Orienteering
22
11SOE1 Tramp & Camp
23
11SOE1 Tramp & Camp
25
11SOE2 Tramp & Camp
26
11SOE2 Tramp & Camp
10SAR Rock n "Ropes trip
31
SPORTS PHOTOS
 

July

Tuesday 2nd
Y9 Jnr Leaders Day
Tuesday, 2nd July
 
Jnr Art & Tech Show
Tuesday, 2nd July
 
Wednesday 3rd
JNR REPORTS POSTED
Wednesday, 3rd July
 
SPIRIT WEEK
Wednesday, 3rd to Friday, 5th July
 
Thursday 4th
Clay Target - Waikato
Thursday, 4th July
 
Friday 5th
Kapa Haka Regionals
Friday, 5th July
 
Saturday 6th
Clay Target SISS Champs
Saturday, 6th July
 
Sunday 7th
Girls Football Carwash
Sunday, 7th July
 
Havlock North Basketball
Sunday, 7th to Tuesday, 9th July
 
Thursday 18th
NISS Orienteering
Thursday, 18th to Saturday, 20th July
Hakwes Bay  
Monday 22nd
11SOE1 Tramp & Camp
Monday, 22nd to Tuesday, 23rd July
 
Thursday 25th
11SOE2 Tramp & Camp
Thursday, 25th to Friday, 26th July
 
Friday 26th
10SAR Rock n "Ropes trip
Friday, 26th July
 
Wednesday 31st
SPORTS PHOTOS
Wednesday, 31st July
 

August

Thursday 1st
Get-2-Go Rotorua
Thursday, 1st August
 
Friday 2nd
NZSS Squash Comp.
Friday, 2nd to Sunday, 4th August
 
Assessment Wk Timetable published
Friday, 2nd August
 
Saturday 3rd
Basketball trip - Havelock
Saturday, 3rd August
 
Monday 5th
PEACE WEEK
Monday, 5th to Friday, 9th August
 
Tuesday 6th
10ODES1 Skiing
Tuesday, 6th August
 
Health & Safety Y13 Eg D3
Tuesday, 6th to Wednesday, 7th August
 
Pd3 DanceNZ Made practice
Tuesday, 6th August
 
Wednesday 7th
10ODE2 Skiing
Wednesday, 7th August
 
St Pats Talent Show in Hall
Wednesday, 7th August
 
Wairakei Estate Trip Pd 1-2
Wednesday, 7th August
 
Thursday 8th
10ODES3 - Skiing
Thursday, 8th August
 
Clay Target - Putaruru
Thursday, 8th August
 
EST - Night market Rotorua
Thursday, 8th August
 
Regional Dance NZ Made - Taupo
Thursday, 8th to Friday, 9th August
 
Friday 9th
BOP Jnr Badminton - Tauranga
Friday, 9th August
 
Hockey Bethlehem
Friday, 9th August
 
Saturday 10th
Kapa Haka Taumarunui
Saturday, 10th August
 
Sunday 11th
NZSS Duathlon - Auckland
Sunday, 11th August
 
Monday 12th
6.30pm NCEA Music Performance
Monday, 12th August
 
Wednesday 14th
10ODER1 Snow Survival
Wednesday, 14th August
 
ASSESSMENT WEEK
Wednesday, 14th to Friday, 16th August
 
Thursday 15th
12SOE x 2 Rockclimbing x 2
Thursday, 15th August
 
Friday 16th
12SOE x1 Rockclimbing tbc
Friday, 16th August
 
Wednesday 21st
Chess Comp - Tauhara
Wednesday, 21st August
 
Friday 23rd
BoP Snr Badminton - Tauranga
Friday, 23rd August
 
Maths Mind Y9 & Y10
Friday, 23rd August
 
NZSS Orienteering
Friday, 23rd to Sunday, 25th August
 
Monday 26th
12SOE - Ski Trip KSa
Monday, 26th to Tuesday, 27th August
 
International Language Week
Monday, 26th to Friday, 30th August
 
Wednesday 28th
12SOE - Ski Trip DWo
Wednesday, 28th to Thursday, 29th August
 
3.30 Girls Football to Australia
Wednesday, 28th August
 
Thursday 29th
4.30am-6.30pm Course Info Evening
Thursday, 29th August
 
Friday 30th
Daffodil Day
Friday, 30th August
 
Music trip - Napier
Friday, 30th August
 
Saturday 31st
Jnr Basketball
Saturday, 31st August to Tuesday, 3rd September
 

September

Monday 2nd
ENROLMENT WEEK
Monday, 2nd to Friday, 6th September
 
Climbing
Monday, 2nd to Tuesday, 3rd September
 
Girls Football /Boys Football
Monday, 2nd to Friday, 6th September
 
Girls Hockey/Boys Hockey
Monday, 2nd to Saturday, 7th September
 
Winter Tournament Week
Monday, 2nd to Sunday, 8th September
 
Tuesday 3rd
12SOE5 MTB
Tuesday, 3rd September
 
ICAS - DT Exam
Tuesday, 3rd September
 
Wednesday 4th
12SOE3 MTB
Wednesday, 4th September
 
OPEN EVENING 6PM
Wednesday, 4th September
 
Thursday 5th
12SOE2 MTB
Thursday, 5th September
 
ICAS - Science
Thursday, 5th September
 
Friday 6th
REPORTS POSTED/EMAILED
Friday, 6th September
 
Monday 9th
Maori Language Week
Monday, 9th to Friday, 13th September
 
Tuesday 10th
13ODl MTB
Tuesday, 10th to Thursday, 12th September
 
Suicide Prevention Day
Tuesday, 10th September
 
4-6pm Defensive Driving
Tuesday, 10th September
 
Wednesday 11th
Whanau Day 2
Wednesday, 11th September
 
Thursday 12th
BoP Clay Target
Thursday, 12th September
 
Big Music Day Out
Thursday, 12th September
 
NZSS Swim Champs
Thursday, 12th to Sunday, 15th September
 
4-6pm Defensive Driving
Thursday, 12th September
 
Friday 13th
12 Tourism Trip
Friday, 13th September
 
Clay Target BOP
Friday, 13th September
 
Monday 16th
NCEA Solo/Instrument performance 6.30
Monday, 16th to Tuesday, 17th September
 
Tuesday 17th
13ODL 2 MTB
Tuesday, 17th to Thursday, 19th September
 
4-6pm Defensive Driving
Tuesday, 17th September
 
Wednesday 18th
Gateway First Aid
Wednesday, 18th September
 
Rugby Prizegiving Taupo Sports
Wednesday, 18th September
 
Thursday 19th
ICAS Mathematics
Thursday, 19th September
 
Friday 20th
Nationals Dance NZ Made
Friday, 20th to Saturday, 21st September
 
Last day to enter internal results
Friday, 20th September
 
Monday 23rd
11SOE x 2 Rafting
Monday, 23rd to Tuesday, 24th September
 
NISS Snowboarding - Turoa
Monday, 23rd to Wednesday, 25th September
 
Wednesday 25th
SPORTS AWARDS
Wednesday, 25th September
 
Thursday 26th
REPORTS POSTED/EMAILED
Thursday, 26th September
 
Saturday 28th
NI & NZ Shooting Champs
Saturday, 28th to Monday, 30th September
 
NZSS Cycling
Saturday, 28th to Monday, 30th September
 

October

Friday 4th
NZ Schools MTB
Friday, 4th to Sunday, 6th October