Calendar

Calendar • Taupo College

Filter Events

April February

March 2020

SMTWTFS
1
BOPSS Snr Volleyball
3
SCHOOL PHOTOS
10ODE Tramp
BOP Athletics
4
10ODE Tramp
6
BOPSS Futsal
9
10SAR Beach Ed Day
BOPSS Golf Champs
Y12 Bio Trip tbc
10
10SAR Beach Ed Day
Y12 Bio Trip tbc
BOP Touch
11
10SAR Beach Ed Day
Y12 Bio Trip tbc
12
REPORTS POSTED/EMAILED
12 Geo trip
13
12 Geo trip
NISS Rowing Champs
14
NISS Rowing Champs
12SOE Sea Kayaking
15
12SOE Sea Kayaking
16
13PE Camp
17
13PE Camp
18
13PE Camp
12PE Camp
Waikato BOP Athletics
19
12PE Camp
Parent/Teacher Mtg (A - L)
20
12PE Camp
BOPSS Snr Touch Champs - Rotorua
McQuilkin Cup
21
12SOE Sea Kayak
NZSS Open Water Swim Champs
22
NZSS Open Water Swim Champs
23
1st XV Canadian Rugby Team
24
NISS 7's and Quick Rip
Parent/Teacher Mtg (M - Z)
25
BOPSS Swim Champs
27
BOPSS Moto X Champs
28
13ODL Sea Kayak
NISS Mt Bike Champs
29
NISS Mt Bike Champs
30
Summer Tournament Week
31
Summer Tournament Week
NZSS Volleyball Champs
NZSS Waka Ama
 

February

Saturday 29th
BOPSS Snr Volleyball
Saturday, 29th February to Sunday, 1st March
 

March

Tuesday 3rd
SCHOOL PHOTOS
Tuesday, 3rd March
 
10ODE Tramp
Tuesday, 3rd to Wednesday, 4th March
 
BOP Athletics
Tuesday, 3rd March
 
Friday 6th
BOPSS Futsal
Friday, 6th March
 
Monday 9th
10SAR Beach Ed Day
Monday, 9th to Wednesday, 11th March
 
BOPSS Golf Champs
Monday, 9th March
 
Y12 Bio Trip tbc
Monday, 9th to Wednesday, 11th March
 
Tuesday 10th
BOP Touch
Tuesday, 10th March
 
Thursday 12th
REPORTS POSTED/EMAILED
Thursday, 12th March
 
12 Geo trip
Thursday, 12th to Friday, 13th March
 
Friday 13th
NISS Rowing Champs
Friday, 13th to Saturday, 14th March
 
Saturday 14th
12SOE Sea Kayaking
Saturday, 14th to Sunday, 15th March
 
Monday 16th
13PE Camp
Monday, 16th to Wednesday, 18th March
 
Wednesday 18th
12PE Camp
Wednesday, 18th to Friday, 20th March
 
Waikato BOP Athletics
Wednesday, 18th March
 
Thursday 19th
Parent/Teacher Mtg (A - L)
Thursday, 19th March 4:30pm
 
Friday 20th
BOPSS Snr Touch Champs - Rotorua
Friday, 20th March
 
McQuilkin Cup
Friday, 20th March
 
Saturday 21st
12SOE Sea Kayak
Saturday, 21st March
 
NZSS Open Water Swim Champs
Saturday, 21st to Sunday, 22nd March
 
Monday 23rd
1st XV Canadian Rugby Team
Monday, 23rd March 12:00pm
 
Tuesday 24th
NISS 7's and Quick Rip
Tuesday, 24th March
 
Parent/Teacher Mtg (M - Z)
Tuesday, 24th March 4:30pm
 
Wednesday 25th
BOPSS Swim Champs
Wednesday, 25th March
 
Friday 27th
BOPSS Moto X Champs
Friday, 27th March
 
Saturday 28th
13ODL Sea Kayak
Saturday, 28th March
 
NISS Mt Bike Champs
Saturday, 28th to Sunday, 29th March
 
Monday 30th
Summer Tournament Week
Monday, 30th March to Sunday, 5th April
 
Tuesday 31st
NZSS Volleyball Champs
Tuesday, 31st March
 
NZSS Waka Ama
Tuesday, 31st March
 

April

Wednesday 1st
NZSS Basketball
Wednesday, 1st to Saturday, 4th April
 
NZSS Lawn Bowls - Ohope
Wednesday, 1st April
 
Friday 3rd
NISS & NZSS MX Champs
Friday, 3rd April
 
NZISS Athletics Champs
Friday, 3rd to Sunday, 5th April
 
Monday 6th
11SOE 1 & 2
Monday, 6th to Wednesday, 8th April
 
Tuesday 7th
Y12 Drama Assessment
Tuesday, 7th April
 
SGCNZ Shakespeare @ Tauhara
Tuesday, 7th April
 

May

Wednesday 13th
BOPSS Squash Ind. Champs
Wednesday, 13th May
 
Thursday 14th
13ODL & 10ODE Amazing Race 2
Thursday, 14th to Friday, 15th May
 
Friday 15th
BOPSS Badminton Team - Whakatane
Friday, 15th May
 
HALL OUT - Teacher only day for COL - All Schools TBC
Friday, 15th May
 
Saturday 16th
Bowls in Gym
Saturday, 16th May
 
NISS Horse Trials - Taupo
Saturday, 16th to Sunday, 17th May
 
Tuesday 19th
BOPSS Mid Islands Cross Country - Waipuna Park
Tuesday, 19th May
 
Wednesday 20th
All Y12 RYDA Motorsport Park
Wednesday, 20th May
 
BOPSS Badminton Jnr Team Champs - Rotorua
Wednesday, 20th May
 
Thursday 21st
BOPSS Manawahe Multisport - Whakatane
Thursday, 21st May
 
Friday 22nd
BOPSS Badminton Team Champs - Tauranga
Friday, 22nd May
 
Tuesday 26th
Manihera Memorial Golf - Kawerau
Tuesday, 26th May
 
Wednesday 27th
12SOE Tramp 1
Wednesday, 27th to Friday, 29th May
 
BOPSS Squash Individual Champs - venue TBC
Wednesday, 27th May
 
Friday 29th
BOPSS Indoor Rock Climbing Snr - Venue TBC
Friday, 29th May
 
SGCNZ Shakespeare Nationals Wellington
Friday, 29th to Sunday, 31st May
 
Saturday 30th
NISS Swimming - Palmerston North
Saturday, 30th May
 
Sunday 31st
NZ Multisport Champs - Rotorua
Sunday, 31st May
 

June

Tuesday 2nd
12SOE Tramp 2
Tuesday, 2nd to Thursday, 4th June
 
Friday 5th
BOPSS Badminton Champs
Friday, 5th June