Calendar

Calendar • Taupo College

Filter Events

February December

January 2020

SMTWTFS
 
29
8.30am Office opens
Deans in
31
Y13 Meet Whk
 

January

Wednesday 29th
8.30am Office opens
Wednesday, 29th January
 
Deans in
Wednesday, 29th January 10:00am to 2:00pm
 
Friday 31st
Y13 Meet Whk
Friday, 31st January 10:30am
 

February

Monday 3rd
12Noon School finishes
Monday, 3rd February
 
8.40am Y9 Meet in Hall
Monday, 3rd February
 
Tuesday 4th
9.00am Y13 depart leadership camp
Tuesday, 4th February
 
Full school in
Tuesday, 4th February
 
Wednesday 5th
Normal timetable
Wednesday, 5th February
 
Monday 10th
House Mtgs
Monday, 10th February 8:50am to 9:30pm
 
Sunday 16th
NZSS Triathlan Champs
Sunday, 16th February
 
Wednesday 19th
COLOURS DAY
Wednesday, 19th February
 
Friday 21st
BOPSS Senior Volleyball
Friday, 21st to Saturday, 22nd February
 
Tuesday 25th
BOPSS Triathlon
Tuesday, 25th February
 
Wednesday 26th
BOPSS Kio o Rahi
Wednesday, 26th February
 
Popup Globe
Wednesday, 26th February
 
Thursday 27th
BOP Tennis Champs
Thursday, 27th February
 
Friday 28th
Get to Go Rogaine
Friday, 28th February
 
Saturday 29th
BOPSS Snr Volleyball
Saturday, 29th February to Sunday, 1st March
 
Music Concert Auckland
Saturday, 29th February
 

March

Tuesday 3rd
SCHOOL PHOTOS
Tuesday, 3rd March
 
10ODE Tramp
Tuesday, 3rd to Wednesday, 4th March
 
BOP Athletics
Tuesday, 3rd March
 
Friday 6th
BOPSS Futsal
Friday, 6th March
 
Monday 9th
10SAR Beach Ed Day
Monday, 9th to Wednesday, 11th March
 
BOPSS Golf Champs
Monday, 9th March
 
Y12 Bio Trip tbc
Monday, 9th to Wednesday, 11th March
 
Tuesday 10th
BOP Touch
Tuesday, 10th March
 
Thursday 12th
12 Geo trip
Thursday, 12th to Friday, 13th March
 
REPORTS POSTED/EMAILED
Thursday, 12th March
 
Friday 13th
NISS Rowing Champs
Friday, 13th to Saturday, 14th March
 
Saturday 14th
12SOE Sea Kayaking
Saturday, 14th to Sunday, 15th March
 
Monday 16th
13PE Camp
Monday, 16th to Wednesday, 18th March
 
Wednesday 18th
12PE Camp
Wednesday, 18th to Friday, 20th March
 
Waikato BOP Athletics
Wednesday, 18th March
 
Thursday 19th
Parent/Teacher Mtg (A - L)
Thursday, 19th March 4:30pm
 
Friday 20th
BOPSS Snr Touch Champs - Rotorua
Friday, 20th March
 
McQuilkin Cup
Friday, 20th March
 
Saturday 21st
12SOE Sea Kayak
Saturday, 21st March
 
NZSS Open Water Swim Champs
Saturday, 21st to Sunday, 22nd March
 
Monday 23rd
1st XV Canadian Rugby Team
Monday, 23rd March 12:00pm
 
Tuesday 24th
NISS 7's and Quick Rip
Tuesday, 24th March
 
Parent/Teacher Mtg (M - Z)
Tuesday, 24th March 4:30pm
 
Wednesday 25th
BOPSS Swim Champs
Wednesday, 25th March
 
Friday 27th
BOPSS Moto X Champs
Friday, 27th March
 
Saturday 28th
13ODL Sea Kayak
Saturday, 28th March
 
NISS Mt Bike Champs
Saturday, 28th to Sunday, 29th March
 
Monday 30th
Summer Tournament Week
Monday, 30th March to Sunday, 5th April
 
Tuesday 31st
NZSS Volleyball Champs
Tuesday, 31st March
 
NZSS Waka Ama
Tuesday, 31st March
 

April

Wednesday 1st
NZSS Basketball
Wednesday, 1st to Saturday, 4th April
 
NZSS Lawn Bowls - Ohope
Wednesday, 1st April
 
Friday 3rd
NISS & NZSS MX Champs
Friday, 3rd April
 
NZISS Athletics Champs
Friday, 3rd to Sunday, 5th April
 
Monday 6th
11SOE 1 & 2
Monday, 6th to Wednesday, 8th April
 
Tuesday 7th
Y12 Drama Assessment
Tuesday, 7th April
 
SGCNZ Shakespeare @ Tauhara
Tuesday, 7th April